English (Practice and Procedural Law)
adjudicator appointed [correct]
CONT: ... Canada agrees to pay an honorarium to each member of the oversight committee, other than members representing Canada or the Church organizations, at the same rate and on the same conditions as apply from time to time for adjudicators appointed for the IAP [independent assessment process].
French (Droit judiciaire)
adjudicateur nommé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada accepte de payer les honoraires de chacun des membres du comité de surveillance, autres que les membres représentant le Canada et les organismes religieux, au même tarif et aux mêmes conditions que ceux applicables à l'occasion aux adjudicateurs nommés au PEI [processus d’évaluation indépendant].
OBS: adjudicateur : terme employé dans le cadre de la Résolution des pensionnats indiens Canada.