English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
subrogation recovery
OBS: The procedure in a subrogation recovery may be simply put. First, pay the insured. Second, obtain the evidence against the wrongdoer. Third, collect the money by claim or suit if necessary.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
recouvrement par subrogation
OBS: La procédure en recouvrement par subrogation peut être simplement présentée. D'abord, payer l'assuré. Ensuite, réunir des preuves contre le responsable. Enfin, recouvrer l'argent en faisant une demande d’indemnité ou si nécessaire en prenant action.