English (Government Accounting)
loans, investments and advances to international organizations [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The subscriptions to the capital of, and the loans and advances to international organizations. The capital subscription is made in part by the issuance of non-negotiable, non-interest-bearing notes payable on demand.
OBS: loans, investments and advances to international organizations: Officially approved by the Study Group on Accounting Terminology (SGAT).
French (Comptabilité publique)
prêts, dotations en capital et avances aux organismes internationaux [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Souscriptions de capital, prêts et avances en faveur d’organismes internationaux. La souscription de capital se fait en partie par l'émission d’effets non négociables et non productifs d’intérêts, à payer sur demande.
OBS: prêts, dotations en capital et avances aux organismes internationaux : Terme uniformisé par le GETC, Groupe d’étude de la terminologie comptable.