English (Taxation)
total tax [correct]
CONT: The total amount payable is based on the total tax, penalties, and interest outstanding.
French (Fiscalité)
total de la taxe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant total à payer comprend le total de la taxe, de la pénalité et des intérêts non réglés.