English (Customs and Excise)
personal exemption limit [correct]; personal exemption [correct]
CONT: Personal exemptions allow you to bring goods of a certain value into the country without paying the regular duties.
French (Douanes et accise)
limite d’exemption personnelle [correct, feminine noun]; exemption personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’exemption personnelle vous autorise à rapporter des marchandises au Canada jusqu’à concurrence d’une certaine valeur sans payer les droits ordinaires.