English (Taxation Law; Taxation)
tax obligation [correct]
DEF: Obligation assumed by person or company with a registered address or habitual residence in a determined country, to pay tax on all income, regardless of whether or not it has been generated in such country.
OBS: tax obligation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité)
obligation en matière d’impôt [feminine noun]; obligation de contribuer [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation de toute personne physique ou juridique, qui ont leur adresse habituelle ou fiscale dans un pays, de payer des impôts sur leurs revenus, même si ceux-ci proviennent de l'étranger.
OBS: obligation de contribuer : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Sistema tributario)
obligación de contribuir [correct, feminine noun]; obligación tributaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligación de las personas físicas o jurídicas, que tienen domicilios fiscales o residencias habituales en un país, de contribuir a la Hacienda Pública en relación a todas sus rentas, se hayan originado o no en ese país.
OBS: obligación de contribuir: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.