English (Estimating (Construction))
construction cost [correct]; building cost; cost of the construction [correct]
DEF: The total amount necessary to install a project as per plans and specifications, not including land acquisition costs and design fee.
DEF: The cost to build, particularly an improvement, usually including direct costs of labor and material plus contractors overhead and profits, or may include all direct and indirect costs incidental to the development.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
coût de construction [correct, masculine noun]; coût d’une construction [correct, masculine noun]; coût d’un ouvrage [correct, masculine noun]; frais de construction [masculine noun]; coût des travaux de construction [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dépenses faites pour une construction.
CONT: Ce principe d’estimation à partir de séries de prix s’est affirmé et confirmé comme le moyen unique d’évaluer le coût d’un ouvrage, la méthode universelle reconnue par toutes les parties : le payeur et le payé.
Spanish (Evaluación y estimación (Construcción))
gastos de construcción [masculine noun, plural]