English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Inventory and Material Management)
ship-to-party [correct]
DEF: Person or company that receives the goods.
CONT: The ship-to party is not necessarily the sold-to party, the bill-to party or the payer.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
client livré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ou société qui reçoit les marchandises.
CONT: Le client livré n’ est pas nécessairement le donneur d’ordre, le client facturé ou le payeur.