English (Loans; Translation (General))
deadbeat [correct]
DEF: One that habitually fails to pay his debts or to pay his way.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
mauvais payeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Client qui, sans justification, ne règle pas sa facture.