English (Agricultural Economics; Grain Growing)
cash purchase ticket [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A ticket issued in prescribed form showing the grade, weight, price and the amount payable for each delivery of grain received into an elevator.
OBS: The ticket is a negotiable instrument and can be cashed at any chartered bank or designated paying office.
OBS: cash purchase ticket: officialized by the Gazette.
French (Économie agricole; Culture des céréales)
bon de paiement au comptant [correct, masculine noun]; billet d’achat au comptant [masculine noun, officially approved]; bulletin d’achat au comptant [masculine noun]
DEF: Bon établi selon certaines règles indiquant le grade, le poids, le prix et le montant payable pour chaque lot de grain livré à un silo.
OBS: Le bon est négociable et peut être encaissé à n’ importe quelle banque à charte ou au bureau payeur désigné.
OBS: billet d’achat au comptant : uniformisé par La Gazette.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Cultivo de cereales)
bono de compra en efectivo [masculine noun]; bono de compra al contado [masculine noun]