English (Transportation; Trade; Foreign Trade)
date of shipment [correct]
CONT: The currency of the notes will be U.S. or Canadian dollars. The notes will be payable by the buyer in his own country and the payment of notes will begin within six months of the date of shipment.
French (Transports; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
date d’expédition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les billets seront libellés en dollars canadiens ou américains. Ils seront payables par l'acheteur dans son pays. Le premier versement devra se faire dans les six mois qui suivent la date d’expédition.
Spanish (Transporte; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
fecha de expedición [correct, feminine noun]; fecha de embarque [correct, feminine noun]