English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
country-of-origin marking [correct]; country of origin marking [correct]
DEF: A marking which indicates to the ultimate purchaser the country of origin of the imported goods.
OBS: Do not confuse the country of origin marking requirements with Industry Canada's labelling requirements.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
marquage du pays d’origine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indication du pays d’origine des produits importés à l'intention du dernier acheteur.
OBS: Ne pas confondre les exigences du marquage du pays d’origine avec celles de l’étiquetage d’Industrie Canada.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
marcado de país de origen [masculine noun]