English (International Relations)
like-minded countries [correct, plural]; like-minded nations [plural]
CONT: The OECD [Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development] is a global, but not universal, organization of twenty-nine like-minded countries from different regions of the world. It offers governments a forum to exchange information, ideas and advice with each other about a broad range of economic, financial and social policy issues.
French (Relations internationales)
pays aux vues similaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pays ayant des vues similaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pays ayant une approche commune [masculine noun, plural]; pays ayant une optique commune [masculine noun, plural]; pays qui partagent les mêmes idées [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La raison d’être de l'OTAN est [...] étroitement définie. L'Alliance a pour mission d’assurer la défense collective de ses États membres. Le nombre de ceux-ci se limite à 16 pays aux vues similaires et il est donc plus facile de parvenir à un consensus.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales)
países afines [correct, masculine noun]; países de ideas afines [correct, masculine noun]