English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
combined doctrine [correct]
DEF: A doctrine that describes the best way to integrate and deploy national forces of more than one nation in coalition or alliance warfare.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
doctrine combinée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Doctrine qui décrit la meilleure façon d’intégrer et de déployer des forces nationales de plus d’un pays dans le cadre d’une guerre de coalition ou d’alliance.