English (Translation (General))
substantially all aid recipient countries [correct]
CONT: Untied ODA [Official Development Assistance] refers to loans or grants which are freely and fully available to finance procurement from substantially all aid recipient countries and from OECD [Organisation and Economic Co-operation and Development] countries.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
quasi-totalité des pays bénéficiaires de l’aide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par APD [Aide publique au développement] non liée, on entend les prêts ou les dons qui peuvent librement et intégralement servir à financer des marchés dans la quasi-totalité des pays bénéficiaires de l'aide et des pays de l'OCDE [Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques].