English (Citizenship and Immigration)
person referred to [correct]
CONT: Responsibility for determining the refugee status claim of any person referred to in paragraph 1 shall rest with the Party of the receiving country, and not the Party of the country of last presence ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
personne visée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est la partie représentant le pays d’arrivée, et non celle qui représente le dernier pays de séjour, qui est responsable de l'examen de la demande d’asile d’une personne visée à l'article premier [...]