English (Citizenship and Immigration)
grant of asylum [correct]
CONT: Considering that the grant of asylum may place unduly heavy burdens on certain countries ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
octroi du droit d’asile [correct, masculine noun]; octroi de l’asile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Considérant qu'il peut résulter de l'octroi du droit d’asile des charges exceptionnellement lourdes pour certains pays [...]
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
concesión de asilo [correct, feminine noun]