English (Political Science (General))
country of temporary refuge [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Agreements on a Comprehensive Political Settlement of the Cambodia Conflict, 23 October 1981, p. 37.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
pays d’asile temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. Accords pour un règlement politique global du conflit du Cambodge, 23 octobre 1991, p. 37.