English (Citizenship and Immigration; International Public Law)
principle of first asylum [correct]; first asylum principle [correct]
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit international public)
notion de premier pays d’asile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement : service de traduction Emploi et Immigration Canada.