English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
insolvency law [correct]
CONT: Controls over their access also take into consideration potential legal risks arising from the application of insolvency laws in a foreign bank's home country.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
loi en matière d’insolvabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les contrôles régissant leur accès tiennent également compte des risques juridiques potentiels découlant de l'application de lois en matière d’insolvabilité dans le pays d’attache d’une banque étrangère.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.