English (Employment Benefits)
accrual of pension credits [correct]; pension credits accrual [correct, proposal]
CONT: Pension plans are designed to provide for the accrual of pension credits over an entire career, possibly 35 or more years.
French (Avantages sociaux)
accumulation des droits à pension [correct, feminine noun]; accumulation d’éléments de retraite [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; accumulation du patrimoine de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; accumulation de pension [correct, feminine noun]; accumulation des crédits [avoid, feminine noun]; accumulation des crédits de pension [avoid, feminine noun]; accumulation des crédits de retraite [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans beaucoup de pays, les effets de l'accumulation des pensions à un âge avancé représentent une considération importante dans la décision de départ à la retraite.
OBS: L’expression "accumulation d’éléments de retraite" est préférée au Québec.