English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
more developed country [correct]
CONT: The United Nations uses the terms "more developed countries" and "less developed countries" as categories that reflect distinctly different levels of wealth.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
pays en développement relativement avancé [correct, masculine noun]; pays relativement développé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de la part du service de terminologie des Nations Unies.