English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Climate Change; Anti-pollution Measures)
climate-friendly technology [correct]; climate friendly technology [correct]
CONT: Achieving transfer of climate-friendly technology is essential if mitigation is to be extended successfully across the world in the coming decades.
French (Techniques industrielles; Changements climatiques; Mesures antipollution)
technologie respectueuse du climat [correct, feminine noun]; technologie sans risques pour le climat [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] chaque pays aura à s’adapter aux inévitables impacts des changements climatiques. Il est [...] urgent d’identifier [...] le développement de technologies respectueuses du climat vers les pays les moins avancés.