English (National and International Economics)
first world [correct]; First World [correct]; first world countries [plural]; industrialized countries [correct]; industrial country
DEF: The Western industrialized non Communist nations
DEF: ... the rich industrialized countries such as the USA, Canada, Western Europe, Australia, New Zealand and Japan.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
pays industrialisés [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le service de traduction du ministère des Affaires étrangères du Canada.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
países industriales [correct, masculine noun, plural]; países industrializados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; país industrial [masculine noun]