English (Trade Names; Crop Protection)
Malix™ [trademark]
OBS: Malix&trade: A trademark of Bayer CropScience.
French (Appellations commerciales; Protection des végétaux)
Malix [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Composition: Endosulfan. Usages: Insecticide.
OBS: MalixMC : Marque de commerce de la société Bayer CropScience.
CONT: Banni dans 75 pays.