English (Foreign Trade)
banned country [correct]
DEF: Any country whose supplies or services are banned from importation into the United States (US) by Federal law.
French (Commerce extérieur)
pays banni [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Birmanie est un pays banni des relations commerciales.