English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
sector-specific program [correct]
OBS: Sector aid provides equipment and services in areas of Canadian expertise such as agriculture, transportation, power and communications for the development of a specific sector identified by the recipient country as a priority.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
programme sectoriel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'aide sectorielle fournit de l'équipement et des services dans les grands domaines de compétence du Canada, tels que l'agriculture, le transport, l'électricité et les communications, en vue de mettre en valeur un secteur précis que le pays bénéficiaire juge prioritaire.