English (Ecosystems)
regeneration of resources [correct]
CONT: Much of Canada's area is in northern climates, where regeneration of floral and faunal resources is slower than in more moderate climates.
French (Écosystèmes)
régénération des ressources [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada est un pays principalement nordique où la régénération des ressources végétales et animales est plus lente que sous les climats plus chauds.