English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee-producing country [correct]; refugee producing country [correct]; source country [correct]
OBS: source country: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: refugee producing country: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: refugee-producing country: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
pays source de réfugiés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pays source de réfugiés : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié(CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
país del que proceden refugiados [masculine noun]