English (Foreign Trade)
direct exporting
DEF: Process of sending or selling goods or services directly to a client in another country, as opposed to indirect exporting where the good or service passes through an intermediary in the country of origin. It is the most usual method of exporting, especially when the volume involved becomes significant.
OBS: direct exporting: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
exportation directe [feminine noun]
DEF: Exportation qui consiste à envoyer directement la marchandise au client étranger, sans qu'il existe un intermédiaire dans le pays, par opposition à exportation indirecte. Utilisée généralement pour un volume important de marchandise exportée.
OBS: exportation directe : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
exportación directa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exportación en la que la mercancía se manda directamente al cliente extranjero, a diferencia de la indirecta donde se usa un intermediario en el país de origen. Es el método más usual, especialmente cuando el volumen empieza a ser significativo.
OBS: exportación directa: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.