English (International Law; Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
common-law country [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit international; Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
pays où la common law est appliquée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.