English (Water Transport)
international seaborne shipping
CONT: The term "International seaborne shipping" is used for vessels classes as being in foreign service, that is one 1. the vessel arrives from or departs from a foreign port or 2. Cargo is loaded for or unloaded from a foreign port; or 3. the registry of the vessel is other than Canadian of British Commonwealth (even though the vessel may have sailed between two Canadian ports).
French (Transport par eau)
transport maritime international [masculine noun]
OBS: du Commonwealth(même s’ils ont navigué entre deux ports canadiens), un port étranger ou 3. aux navires qui ne sont immatriculés ni au Canada ni dans un autre pays