English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
parliamentary model of democracy [correct]
CONT: From a partisan and electoral standpoint, the solution arguably worked. Labour could have fared much worse in the election. But this serves as evidence that a parliamentary model of democracy does not necessarily occupy the moral high ground vis-à-vis the American Federal system.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
modèle de démocratie parlementaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, nous examinerons certains des pouvoirs équilibreurs dont disposent les partis d’opposition dans les corps législatifs des pays qui, à cause de leur statut de membres du Commonwealth britannique, s’inspirent de Westminster comme modèle de démocratie parlementaire.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
modelo de democracia parlamentario [masculine noun]