English (Political Science (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
communist-governed country [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
pays communiste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.