English (National and International Economics)
defaulting country
OBS: defaulting country: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
pays défaillant [masculine noun]
OBS: pays défaillant : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.