English (Physical Geography (General); Foreign Trade)
land-locked developing country
OBS: A land-locked country has no seaboard and must therefore rely on overland transport for distribution of merchandise to and from a seaport situated in a third country.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Commerce extérieur)
pays en développement enclavé [masculine noun]; pays en développement sans littoral [masculine noun]; pays en développement qui n’a pas accès à la mer [masculine noun]