English (Private Law)
civil law country [correct]
OBS: civil law countries: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit privé)
pays de droit civil [correct, masculine noun]; pays de droit romain [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho privado)
país de derecho civil [correct, masculine noun]; país de tradición jurídica romanista [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: países de tradición jurídica romanista: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.