English (Geochemistry)
leaching process [correct]
CONT: ... surficial deposits are economically recovered by relatively inexpensive in situ leaching processes ...
French (Géochimie)
processus de lixiviation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des dépôts de surface sont exploités de manière rentable par des processus de lixiviation en place relativement peu coûteux [...]