English (Food Industries; Breadmaking; Translation (General))
proper shape and size [correct]
CONT: The dough must retain its proper shape and size during the baking phase. If it collapsed before it were baked, the bread would have very little commercial value.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie; Traduction (Généralités))
sa forme et ses dimensions [correct]
CONT: La pâte doit conserver sa forme et ses dimensions pendant la cuisson. Si elle s’affaisse avant la fin, le pain n’ aura que peu de valeur marchande.