English (Food Industries; Breadmaking; Marketing)
very little commercial value [correct]
CONT: The dough must retain its proper shape and size during the baking phase. If it collapsed before it were baked, the bread would have very little commercial value.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie; Commercialisation)
peu de valeur marchande [correct]
CONT: La pâte doit conserver sa forme et ses dimensions pendant la cuisson. Si elle s’affaisse avant la fin, le pain n’ aura que peu de valeur marchande.