English (Forage Crops; Planting Techniques (Farming))
sodseeding [correct]; sod-seeding [correct]; sod seeding [correct]; oversowing [correct]; over-sowing [correct]; overseeding [correct]
DEF: The surface broadcasting of seed (and fertilizer) into an existing pasture (and sometimes) broadcasting into an existing crop or crop stubble.
CONT: Sodseeding generally refers to overdrilling into an existing pasture only.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Techniques de plantation)
sursemis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Semis d’une culture dans un peuplement déjà installé.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Técnicas de plantación)
sobresiembra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Siembra de un cultivo sobre lo ya sembrado.