English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
standing timber [correct]
DEF: Timbers still on the stump; uncut timber.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
peuplement forestier sur pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formation végétable constituée d’arbres, en général exploitable, encore debout.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
madera de fuste [feminine noun]