English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
regular uneven-aged stand [correct]
DEF: A group of trees in which three or more distinct age classes occupy approximately equal areas and provide a balanced distribution of diameter classes.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
peuplement inéquienne régulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peuplement dans lequel au moins trois classes d’âge distinctes occupent des superficies à peu près égales, ce qui fait que la répartition des classes de diamètre est équilibrée.