English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
balanced uneven-aged structure [correct]; regular uneven-aged structure [correct]
DEF: A stand in which three or more distinct age classes occupy approximately equal areas and provide a balanced distribution of diameter classes.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
structure inéquienne équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Se dit du peuplement de structure inéquienne, dont l'équilibre est donné par la présence de toutes les classes d’âges et par la place équivalente que les cimes des arbres de chaque classe d’âges occupent dans le couvert.