English (Pharmacodynamics)
pharmacodynamics [correct]; PD [correct]
DEF: A branch of pharmacology dealing with the reactions between drugs and living systems.
OBS: pharmacodynamics: plural in form but singular in construction.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
pharmacodynamie [correct, feminine noun]; pharmacodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la pharmacologie qui étudie les effets des médicaments sur l’organisme.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
farmacodinámica [correct, feminine noun]; farmacodinamia [feminine noun]