English (Pharmacology)
pharmocognosy [correct]; pharmocognostics [correct]; pharmocognosia [correct]
DEF: The branch of pharmacology that studies the properties, preparation, and uses of drugs obtained from natural sources.
French (Pharmacologie)
pharmacognosie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des médicaments d’origine végétale et animale.