English (Pharmacology)
materia medica [correct]
DEF: A branch of medical science that deals with the sources, nature, properties, and preparation of drugs.
French (Pharmacologie)
matière médicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la pharmacologie étudiant l'origine, les caractères descriptifs et la composition chimique des médicaments d’origine naturelle.
Spanish (Farmacología)
materia médica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama del estudio de la medicina que trata de los medicamentos, sus fuentes, preparación y usos.