English (Medicinal Plants)
medicinal plant [correct]; drug plant
CONT: Modern Western pharmacology has recognized that many of the traditional drug plants contain in their tissues particular compounds that have specific effects on the human body.
French (Culture des plantes médicinales)
plante médicinale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En pharmacologie occidentale actuelle on reconnaît que la plupart des plantes médicinales traditionnelles contiennent des composés distincts, d’effet spécifique sur le corps humain.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
planta medicinal [feminine noun]