English (Pharmacodynamics)
pharmacologic simulation [correct]
CONT: While superworkstations and supercomputers are used for molecular visualization and dynamics, another computational issue is that of large-scale pharmacologic simulation, both at the molecular and the physiological levels.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
simulation pharmacologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude simulée sur ordinateur des effets des médicaments sur l’évolution des maladies.