English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
nonpharmaceutical treatment [correct]; nonpharmacological treatment [correct]
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
traitement non pharmacologique [correct, masculine noun]; traitement non pharmaceutique [correct, masculine noun]