English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
5-chloro-2-(2,4-dichlorophenoxy)phenol [correct]; triclosan
OBS: 5-chloro-2-(2,4-dichlorophenoxy)phenol: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
5-chloro-2-(2, 4-dichlorophénoxy) phénol [correct, masculine noun]; triclosane [masculine noun]
OBS: 5-chloro-2-(2, 4-dichlorophénoxy) phénol : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée(UICPA).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
triclosán [correct, masculine noun]