English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dinoterb [correct, standardized]; 2-tert-butyl-4,6-dinitrophenol [correct, see observation]
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: dinoterb: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12N2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dinoterbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tert-butyl-2 dinitro-4, 6 phénol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: tert : Ce préfixe s’écrit en italique.
OBS: dinoterbe : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12N2O5