English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
4,6-dinitro-o-cymen-3-ol [correct, see observation]; dinoprop [correct, standardized]
OBS: o: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: dinoprop: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12N2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
isopropyl-2 méthyl-3 dinitro-4, 6 phénol [correct, masculine noun]; dinoprop [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dinoprop : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12N2O5