English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
2-cyclohexyl-4,6-dinitrophenol [correct, see observation]; dinex [correct, standardized]
OBS: dinex: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H14N2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyclohexyl-2 dinitro-4, 6 phénol [correct, masculine noun]; dinex [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pédinex [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: dinex : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H14N2O5