English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
etinofen [correct, standardized]; 2-ethoxymethyl-4,6-dinitrophenol [correct]; alpha-ethoxy-4,6-dinitro-o-cresol [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: o: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: etinofen: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H10N[subcript 2]O6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
étinofène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; éthoxyméthyl-2 dinitro-4, 6 phénol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: étinofène : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H10N2O6