English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
6-tert-butyl-2,4-dinitro-m-cresol [correct, see observation]; medinoterb [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: tert; m: This prefix and this letter must be italicized.
OBS: medinoterb: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H14N2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tert-butyl-6 méthyl-3 dinitro-2, 4 phénol [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; médinoterbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: tert : Ce préfix s’écrit en italique.
OBS: médinoterbe : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H14N2O5