English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dinosam [correct, standardized]; 2-(1-methylbutyl)-4,6-dinitrophenol [correct]; (RS)-2-(1-methylbutyl)-4,6-dinitrophenol [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: dinosam: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H14N2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dinosame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; (méthyl-1 butyl)-2 dinitro-4, 6 phénol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dinosame : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H14N2O5