English (Visual Disorders; Phobias)
photophobia [correct]
DEF: An abnormal sensitivity to, and discomfort from, light, usually due to inflammation of the iris and ciliary body and frequently associated with excessive tearing.
French (Troubles de la vision; Phobies)
photophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crainte ou intolérance anormale à la lumière, due le plus souvent à une impression pénible et même douloureuse qu’elle provoque.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión; Fobias)
fotofobia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intolerancia a la luz.