English (Household Utensils and Appliances; Table Setting)
tealight candle [correct]; tea light candle
CONT: Tea lights are like small votives used to warm pots of potpourri and to heat foods. They are poured in small metal or plastic tea light cups and are usually sold in packages of 10 or 12.
CONT: Our romantic frosted glass heart tealight candle holders are a simple yet elegant way to display the ever-popular tealight candle.
French (Équipement ménager; Service de table)
bougie chauffe-plat [correct, feminine noun]; bougie chauffe-plats [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce lotus photophore en porcelaine vernissée est présenté dans une boîte individuelle. Il s’utilise avec une bougie chauffe-plat.
CONT: Ce diffuseur d’huiles essentielles pratique et économique diffuse dans l’atmosphère les huiles essentielles grâce à la chaleur dégagée par une bougie chauffe-plats.