English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Solar Energy)
solar cell in series [correct]; solar cell connected in series [correct]
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Énergie solaire)
cellule solaire branchée en série [correct, feminine noun]; photopile en série [correct, feminine noun]