English (Spacecraft)
body-mounted solar cell [correct]; body mounted-solar cell
CONT: Basically the power is generated by the body mounted-solar cell. Separated power regulation circuit converts primary bus voltage into suitable voltage demanded by each module. All the power generated by solar cell is used to charge the battery packs except the communication mode, whose mode needs more power to transfer data.
French (Engins spatiaux)
photopile montée sur le corps du satellite [feminine noun]