English (Solar Energy)
space solar cell [correct]
DEF: A solar cell primarily used in space technology applications.
French (Énergie solaire)
pile solaire spatiale [correct, feminine noun]; photopile spatiale [feminine noun]
DEF: Pile solaire destinée essentiellement pour des applications de technologies de l’espace.