English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
Schottky barrier cell [correct]; Schottky barrier diode; MS solar cell
DEF: A cell barrier established at the interface between a semi-conductor, such as silicon, and a sheet of metal.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
photopile à diode de Schottky [correct, feminine noun]; cellule à barrière de Schottky [correct, feminine noun]; cellule à structure Schottky [correct, feminine noun]; diode à barrière de Schottky [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica); Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Energía solar)
célula de barrera Schottky [feminine noun]