English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
thin solar cell [correct]
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
pile solaire mince [correct, feminine noun]; pile solaire amincie [correct, feminine noun]; photopile amincie [correct, feminine noun]; cellule solaire mince [correct, feminine noun]