English (Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
photopodogram
CONT: The various methods used in instrumental examination of the feet are reviewed ... No single examination (radiograph, plantar prints, podostatigram, photopotogram, photopodostatigram, radiophotopodogram, pressopodography, podostatigraphy) can satisfy the requirements of diagnosis and the assessment of damage. (Source: EMBASE).
French (Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
photopodogramme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le photopodogramme : On applique le révélateur sur la face plantaire puis, les deux pieds posés sur le côté sensible d’un papier photographique, on y projette leur contour.