English (Plastic Materials; Platemaking (Printing); Graphic Arts and Printing)
photopolymer [correct]
DEF: A photosensitive plastic used especially in the manufacture of printing plates.
French (Matières plastiques; Clicherie (Imprimerie); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
photopolymère [correct, masculine noun]; plastique photopolymère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] plastique sensibilisé dans la masse et utilisé pour la confection de clichés et de formes d’impression typographiques.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Clisado (Imprenta); Artes gráficas e imprenta)
fotopolímero [correct, masculine noun]