English (Platemaking (Printing); Graphic Arts and Printing)
photopolymer film [correct]
OBS: Photopolymer: A polymer or plastic made sensitive to light; used for making lithographic plates and photographic prints.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
film photopolymère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Photopolymère : Plastique sensibilisé dans la masse et utilisé pour la confection de clichés et de formes d’impression typographiques.