English (Immunology)
photosensitizing substance
CONT: Photosensitivity: an abnormal cutaneous response involving the interaction between photosensitizing substances and sunlight or filtered or artificial light at wavelengths of 280-400 nm.
French (Immunologie)
photosensibilisant
DEF: Se dit d’une substance qui provoque une photosensibilisation.