English (Air Pollution)
contactant photosensitizer [correct]; contactant sensitizer [correct]
DEF: A substance that, when in contact with the skin and when struck by light of certain wavelengths, causes photosensitivity of the skin.
French (Pollution de l'air)
photosensibilisant exogène [correct, masculine noun]; sensibilisant exogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance photosensibilisante qui entre en contact avec la peau et qui provoque, si des rayons lumineux ayant une longueur d’onde efficace agissent sur elle, une photodermatite ou une autre forme de photosensibilisation de la peau.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
fotosensibilizador por contacto [masculine noun]