English (Physics; The Sun (Astronomy))
K corona [correct]
DEF: Inner part of the solar atmosphere which emits a continuous spectrum without absorption lines resulting from the scattering of photospheric radiation by free electrons in the corona.
French (Physique; Soleil (Astronomie))
couronne K [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) immense nuage d’électrons, diffusant la lumière photosphérique et formant les structures coronales qui varient peu au cours du cycle d’activité.