English (Astronomy)
photospheric [correct]
OBS: [related to] photosphere 1: a sphere of light 2: the luminous surface of the sun or a star.
French (Astronomie)
photosphérique [correct]
OBS: Relatif à la photosphère du Soleil ou des étoiles.