English (Information Processing (Informatics))
screen processing
DEF: Total screen manipulation.
CONT: IBM also introduced screen processing with the 3270 series of bisynch protocols and productivity aids such as SPF using this technology.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement à l’écran [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement des données en mode interactif, au moyen d’un photostyle.