English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
amidosulfuron [correct]; 1-(4,6-dimethoxypyrimidin-2-yl)-3-mesyl(methyl)sulfamoy lurea [correct, see observation]
CONT: Amidosulfuron is a sulfonylurea herbicide used for the selective post-emergence control of broad-leaved weeds in cereal crops, fields and pastures.
OBS: 1-(4,6-dimethoxypyrimidin-2-yl)-3-mesyl(methyl)sulfamoylurea: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H15N5O7S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amidosulfuron [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'amidosulfuron est une sulfonylurée absorbée principalement par les feuilles et transportée ensuite dans toutes les parties de la plante par systémie. La matière active bloque très rapidement la division cellulaire en détruisant des acides aminés nécessaires à la photosynthèse.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H15N5O7S2