English (Plant and Crop Production; Biochemistry; Plant Biology)
photosynthate [correct, noun]; photosynthetic assimilate [correct, noun]
OBS: The output of photosynthesis.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Biochimie; Biologie végétale)
photosynthétat [correct, masculine noun]; photosynthat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produit de la photosynthèse.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Bioquímica; Biología vegetal)
fotosintato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compuesto que se produce en la fotosíntesis.