English (Photography)
sulfiding [correct]; sulphiding [correct]
DEF: A deterioration of the components in a photographic print caused by the sulfur compounds contained in the residual salts or the environment.
French (Photographie)
sulfuration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dégradation des éléments d’un phototype par l'action de composés soufrés contenus soit dans les sels résiduels, soit dans l'environnement.