English (Photography; Cinematography)
internegative [correct]; intermediate negative [correct]
DEF: Negative film obtained from photographing a slide or a positive phototype on paper.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie)
internégatif [correct, masculine noun]; négatif intermédiaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Film négatif que l'on obtient grâce à la photographie d’une diapositive ou d’un phototype positif sur papier.