English (The Skin)
phototype [correct]
DEF: [Type of] skin reaction to UV exposure.
OBS: I: reddens, never tans; II: always reddens, sometimes tans; III: sometimes reddens, always tans; IV: never reddens, always tans; V: naturally moderately pigmented; VI: naturally very pigmented.
French (Appareil cutané)
phototype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Type de] sensibilité de la peau au soleil et son aptitude à bronzer.
OBS: I : rougit, ne bronze jamais; II : rougit toujours, bronze parfois; III : rougit parfois, bronze toujours; IV : ne rougit jamais, bronze toujours; V : naturellement modérément pigmentée; VI : naturellement très pigmentée.
Spanish (Piel)
fototipo [correct, masculine noun]