English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
slide mount [correct]
OBS: mount: The support, setting, etc. on or in which something is mounted, as the support for a microscopic slide ...
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
monture de diapositive [correct, feminine noun]; cache d’une diapositive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre qui contient un phototype pouvant être projeté.
CONT: Le projecteur doit pouvoir fonctionner avec des montures de diapositives en carton, en plastique, en métal ou en verre, de 50 x 50 mm.