English (Photography)
photographic print [correct]; print [correct, noun]
DEF: A positive or negative photographic image which results from processing.
French (Photographie)
tirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Image négative ou positive d’un phototype reproduite à la suite d’un traitement.
OBS: On appelle aussi «tirage» l’opération même de reproduction des images.