English (Photography)
original [correct]
CONT: The main advantage of office offset methods is their cheapness and high output when large numbers of copies are required from one original.
French (Photographie)
phototype original [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] phototype résultant directement d’une prise de vues.