English (Cognitive Psychology; Education (General))
sentence mastery [correct]
CONT: Sentence mastery: This reflects the candidate's ability to understand, recall and produce English phrases and clauses in meaningful sentence structures.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Pédagogie (Généralités))
maîtrise de la syntaxe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'élève dispose de deux outils syntaxiques importants : la phrase de base et les manipulations syntaxiques. À partir de ceux-ci, l'élève apprendra à construire des phrases correctes. La maîtrise de la syntaxe est essentielle à la maîtrise de l'orthographe grammaticale.