English (Advertising)
catchphrase [correct]; catch phrase [correct]; catch line [correct]; catchline [correct]; hookline
DEF: A word, phrase, or sentence used, esp. in advertising ..., to arouse or call attention.
French (Publicité)
accroche [correct, feminine noun]; accroche publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; slogan d’accroche [masculine noun]
DEF: Phrase ou formule forte d’un message publicitaire, destinée à attirer l'attention.
Spanish (Publicidad)
lema [masculine noun]
DEF: Frase que encierra un ideal o un propósito a cumplir.
CONT: El lema de la Conferencia Internacional sobre el SIDA es "Un Mundo, una esperanza".