English (Grammar)
sentence [correct, adjective]
OBS: As in "sentence connector", "sentence structure", etc. Concerning a sentence.
French (Grammaire)
phrastique [correct, adjective]
CONT: On qualifie de phrastique ce qui est relatif à la phrase.