English (Nervous System)
phrenological [correct, adjective]; phrenologic [correct, adjective]
DEF: of or relating to phrenology.
CONT: ... neurological and phrenological models of the brain ....
OBS: See "phrenology."
French (Système nerveux)
phrénologique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la phrénologie.