English (The Skin)
pins-and-needles [correct]; pins and needles sensation of the skin [correct]
DEF: Paresthesia which feels as if the skin were being lightly pricked with a pin or needle.
French (Appareil cutané)
picotements [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.