English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
French Pidgin [correct]; French-based pidgin
OBS: Establishment of plantation economies in the Caribbean area, with large groups of ... slaves from different language backgrounds in West Africa, led to a number of pidgins based on English, French, Spanish, and Portuguese.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pidgin français [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pidgin français, français de charabia, français-tirailleur(...), est parlé en Côte d’Ivoire et dans les autres anciennes possessions françaises sur la Côte de Guinée.