English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tok Pisin [correct]
DEF: An English-based pidgin used widely in Melanesia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tok pisin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pidgin mélanésien à vocabulaire essentiellement anglais parlé dans les îles du Pacifique sud.