English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
English-Pidgin [correct]; English-based pidgin [correct]; Pidgin English [correct]; pidgin English [correct]
DEF: A Pidgin language based on English and formerly used in commerce in chinese ports.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pidgin english [correct, masculine noun]; pidgin anglais [masculine noun]; pidgin dérivé de l'anglais [masculine noun]
DEF: Pidgin à base d’anglais et utilisé auparavant en tant que langue de commerce dans les ports chinois.