English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bislama [correct]
DEF: English-based pidgin used as a lingua franca in Vanuatu (formerly New Hebrides) and Fiji.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bislama [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pidgin mélanésien, à vocabulaire essentiellement anglais, utilisé dans les îles du Pacifique sud.